Is RED GOLD, TOMATO SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL DERIVED CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER.

Check RED GOLD, TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping