Is Red Gold Tomatoes Crushed 100% Natural - 28 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crushed whole tomatoes offer a bright, balanced tomato flavor with a slightly chunky, pourable texture that breaks down during cooking; commonly used for pasta sauces, soups, stews, chilis, and casseroles. Customer reviews often note consistent taste and convenience, though some report occasional variation in chunk size, acidity, and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Salt, Citric Acid

Check Red Gold Tomatoes Crushed 100% Natural - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold Tomatoes Crushed 100% Natural - 28 Oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveIGA

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping