Is Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Stewed tomatoes provide a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, saucy texture suited to simmering. Commonly used in soups, stews, sauces, chilis, and casseroles, reviews note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in chunk size or thickness reported by purchasers, plus straightforward pantry storage for everyday cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stewed tomatoes provide a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, saucy texture suited to simmering. Commonly used in soups, stews, sauces, chilis, and casseroles, reviews note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in chunk size or thickness reported by purchasers, plus straightforward pantry storage for everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Fresh Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Naturally Derived Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors.
Check Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


