Is Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stewed tomatoes provide a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and a soft, saucy texture suited to simmering. Commonly used in soups, stews, sauces, chilis, and casseroles, reviews note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in chunk size or thickness reported by purchasers, plus straightforward pantry storage for everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Naturally Derived Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors.

Check Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold Tomatoes Stewed 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup