Is Red Gold Tomatoes Whole Peeled 100% Natural - 28 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, whole peeled tomatoes offer a balance of bright acidity and mild sweetness with a tender, juicy texture that breaks down when simmered. Commonly used for sauces, soups, stews, and slow-cooked dishes. Reviewers note consistent canning quality, reliable size, and occasional variation in tomato ripeness between batches and gentle umami.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride and Citric Acid.

Check Red Gold Tomatoes Whole Peeled 100% Natural - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold Tomatoes Whole Peeled 100% Natural - 28 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep