Is Red Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup 7 oz. Cup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red grapefruit, water, sugar, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sodium benzoate (to retain freshness), potassium sorbate

Check Red Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup 7 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup 7 oz. Cup is available at 6 retailers

VonsWalmartFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping