Is RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE IN A BLEND OF 100% FRUIT JUICE, RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy citrus flavor with a pronounced sweet-tart balance; aroma is zesty. Smooth pour with intermittent pulp, offering a slightly fibrous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used in recipes; reviewers praise freshness and flavor balance while noting occasional bitterness and variable pulp levels occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy citrus flavor with a pronounced sweet-tart balance; aroma is zesty. Smooth pour with intermittent pulp, offering a slightly fibrous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed at breakfast, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used in recipes; reviewers praise freshness and flavor balance while noting occasional bitterness and variable pulp levels occasionally.
Ingredients
Red Grapefruit, Clarified Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Calcium Chloride (To Protect Texture), Citric Acid
Check RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE IN A BLEND OF 100% FRUIT JUICE, RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE IN A BLEND OF 100% FRUIT JUICE, RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE IN A BLEND OF 100% FRUIT JUICE, RED GRAPEFRUIT SUNRISE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


