Is RED GRAVY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (RED VINE RIPE TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE), TOMATO PASTE (RED VINE RIPE TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SWEET ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, ""VILLA MANDINA"" SICILIAN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, WATER, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF.
Check RED GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


