Is RED & GREEN SRIRACHA ANCIENT GRAIN POPPED CHIPS, RED & GREEN SRIRACHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made in a facility that produces dairy
made in a facility that produces dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Sorghum Flour,Whole Grain Sorghum,Sriracha Blend (Cane Sugar,Sea Salt,Spices,Garlic Powder,Green Bell Pepper,Nutritional Yeast Extract,Tapioca Maltodextrin),Sunflower Oil
Check RED & GREEN SRIRACHA ANCIENT GRAIN POPPED CHIPS, RED & GREEN SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED & GREEN SRIRACHA ANCIENT GRAIN POPPED CHIPS, RED & GREEN SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED & GREEN SRIRACHA ANCIENT GRAIN POPPED CHIPS, RED & GREEN SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


