Is Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sugar & starch
sugar & starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin: An Emulsifier), Salt, Seeds (Contains Sugar & Starch, Colors Including Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Red No, 40 & Blue No, 1)
Check Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


