Is Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin: An Emulsifier), Salt, Seeds (Contains Sugar & Starch, Colors Including Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Red No, 40 & Blue No, 1)
Check Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


