Is RED HORSERADISH Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEETROOT, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, BRANDY VINEGAR, RAPESEED OIL, SALT, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, THICKENER (XANTHAN, GUAR GUM), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RED HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavoryEarthySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish