Is RED HOT GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, RED HOT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- encased in collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, RED PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM DIACETATE, JALAPENO PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.
Check RED HOT GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, RED HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOT GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, RED HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingGrilling


