Is RED HOT LINKS, HOT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat products
isolated oat products
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM ACETATE, FLAVORING (GARLIC AND ONION POWDER), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN HOG CASING COLORED WITH RED 3.
Check RED HOT LINKS, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOT LINKS, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Meat · Stick


