Is RED HOT LINKS, HOT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • isolated oat products

isolated oat products

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM ACETATE, FLAVORING (GARLIC AND ONION POWDER), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN HOG CASING COLORED WITH RED 3.

Check RED HOT LINKS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking