Is RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE DRY (A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF: FRANK'S REDHOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SILICON DIOXIDE), SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING) AND CANOLA OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID).
Check RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


