Is Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box Egg Free?

Description
The Red Hots cinnamon flavored candy theater box offers small, hard candies that are known for their hot and spicy flavor. This candy is popular and enjoyed by many due to its unique taste. Red Hots can be used for various purposes, including as a way to add spice to other candies or dishes. The product details are not specified in the given facts. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Red Hots cinnamon flavored candy theater box offers small, hard candies that are known for their hot and spicy flavor. This candy is popular and enjoyed by many due to its unique taste. Red Hots can be used for various purposes, including as a way to add spice to other candies or dishes. The product details are not specified in the given facts. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


