Is RED JALAPENO CAESAR DRESSING, RED JALAPENO CAESAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), SUGAR, GARLIC*, SPICE, CORN SYRUP, ONION*, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check RED JALAPENO CAESAR DRESSING, RED JALAPENO CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED JALAPENO CAESAR DRESSING, RED JALAPENO CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
RED JALAPENO CAESAR DRESSING, RED JALAPENO CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


