Is RED JALAPENO THICK HOT SAUCE, RED JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, ANCHO CHILE, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILES, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, ACETIC ACID.
Check RED JALAPENO THICK HOT SAUCE, RED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED JALAPENO THICK HOT SAUCE, RED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSalad


