Is Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish), Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Sweet Rice Wine, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Bonito), Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophos-phate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Fd&c Red 3,May Contain Wheat Products
Check Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice


