Is Red Kellys Tasmania Balsamic Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Canola Oil (cold pressed), Australian Balsamic Vinegar (20%) (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramelized Sugar), Sugar, Crushed Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Vegetables, Colour (150d) [contains Sulphites], Herb & Spice, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Food Acid (296), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour.
Check Red Kellys Tasmania Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Kellys Tasmania Balsamic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


