Is Red kidney beans in water Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride. LADL Typical values Energy Fat

Check Red kidney beans in water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad