Is Red Kidney Beans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • high in fibre 210a

high in fibre 210a

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans, Water, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain nuts, peanuts, gluten sources, lupin, mustard, sesame and soya. CAUTION: Care should be taken when opening and disposing of all cans. High in fibre 210a

Check Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup