Is Red Lentil Dal With Spinach Soup, 24 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Onions, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Mushrooms, Turnips, Black Peppercorn, Mustard Seed, Dill, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Marjoram), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Red Lentils, Spinach, Lime Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Cumin Seed, Garlic, Turmeric (Color And Spice), Cinnamon, Organic Crushed Chile Pepper, Cardamom, Black Peppercorn
Check Red Lentil Dal With Spinach Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lentil Dal With Spinach Soup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Red Lentil Dal With Spinach Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


