Is RED LICORICE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM SORBET PRESERVATIVE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40).

Check RED LICORICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RED LICORICE | Spoonful