Is Red Licorice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED NO. 40.
Check Red Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


