Is RED Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

erythritol, maltitol, bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, full cream milk powder, vegetable fat (palm fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin), hazelnut paste, nut pieces (hazelnut, macadamia), cocoa powder, milk fat, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476, flavourings, sweetener (steviol glycosides), cocoa solids 25% min, may contain traces of nuts (incl, peanuts)

Check RED Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go