Is RED Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk powder
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
erythritol, maltitol, bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, full cream milk powder, vegetable fat (palm fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin), hazelnut paste, nut pieces (hazelnut, macadamia), cocoa powder, milk fat, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476, flavourings, sweetener (steviol glycosides), cocoa solids 25% min, may contain traces of nuts (incl, peanuts)
Check RED Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


