Is RED MISO GLAZED SALMON SKEWERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SALMON, RED MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, WATER, RICE, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PARSLEY, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), RICE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CANOLA OIL, SPICES, ONIONS, FRESH LEMONGRASS, FRESH CILANTRO, FRESH GINGER, FRESH GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SESAME OIL, CURRY LEAVES, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND GUARGUM)), PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH.
Check RED MISO GLAZED SALMON SKEWERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED MISO GLAZED SALMON SKEWERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Seafood · Stick


