Is RED MISO GLAZED SALMON SKEWERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, RED MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, WATER, RICE, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PARSLEY, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), RICE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), CANOLA OIL, SPICES, ONIONS, FRESH LEMONGRASS, FRESH CILANTRO, FRESH GINGER, FRESH GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SESAME OIL, CURRY LEAVES, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND GUARGUM)), PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH.

Check RED MISO GLAZED SALMON SKEWERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetTangy
Texture
TenderFlaky
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnacking