Is Red Nori Iso Peanuts - 12 Ounce - Japanese Style Roasted Iso Peanut Snacks Lightly Coated With Seaweed Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Potato Starch, Seaweed, Color (Paprika, Oleoresin & Annattto)

Check Red Nori Iso Peanuts - 12 Ounce - Japanese Style Roasted Iso Peanut Snacks Lightly Coated With Seaweed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Nori Iso Peanuts - 12 Ounce - Japanese Style Roasted Iso Peanut Snacks Lightly Coated With Seaweed is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go