Is Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectionery Fat (Vegetable), Confenctionery Icing Sugar Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate) Flavoring (Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Crushed Peanuts, Nature Identical Flavouring

Check Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go