Is Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- crushed peanuts
crushed peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectionery Fat (Vegetable), Confenctionery Icing Sugar Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate) Flavoring (Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Crushed Peanuts, Nature Identical Flavouring
Check Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Red October, Orexovaya Roscha Dk Choc. Nougat Stick (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


