Is RED PACK, 100% NATURAL DICED TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC & ONION, ROASTED GARLIC & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, NATURALLY DERIVED CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RED PACK, 100% NATURAL DICED TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC & ONION, ROASTED GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup