Is Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain corn meal*, corn meal*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, beet juice concentrate* (color), sea salt, tapioca starch*, soy oil*, natural flavor*, strawberry juice concentrate*, citric acid, tocopherols (Vitamin E). *Organic. Contains peanuts and soy. Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts. *Organic.

Check Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking