Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Red Pepper, Chorizo, Water, Chorizo Style Glaze, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Chorizo Contains: Pork, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano, Starter Culture, Chorizo Style Glaze Contains: Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chorizo Prepared From 135G Of Raw Pork Per 100G Of Chorizo

Check Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers | Spoonful