Is Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Red Pepper, Chorizo, Water, Chorizo Style Glaze, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Chorizo Contains: Pork, Smoked Paprika, Dextrose Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano, Starter Culture, Chorizo Style Glaze Contains: Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Red Pepper Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chorizo Prepared From 135G Of Raw Pork Per 100G Of Chorizo
Check Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Pepper & Chorizo Chunky Chicken Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Stick


