Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato is a delightful soup that captures the essence of summer. Made with tomatoes, red peppers, organic milk, and a warm blend of spices, this vegetarian and gluten-free soup offers a creamy and flavorful experience. Pacific Foods, known for its organic soups, follows simple recipes and uses clean ingredients sourced as close to home as possible. By avoiding preservatives, additives, and GMOs, Pacific Foods ensures a wholesome product. Customers rave about the delicious flavor and appreciate the soup's creaminess. With its convenient preparation options in the microwave or on the stovetop, this 32 fl oz soup is a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome meal.
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- reduced fat milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato is a delightful soup that captures the essence of summer. Made with tomatoes, red peppers, organic milk, and a warm blend of spices, this vegetarian and gluten-free soup offers a creamy and flavorful experience. Pacific Foods, known for its organic soups, follows simple recipes and uses clean ingredients sourced as close to home as possible. By avoiding preservatives, additives, and GMOs, Pacific Foods ensures a wholesome product. Customers rave about the delicious flavor and appreciate the soup's creaminess. With its convenient preparation options in the microwave or on the stovetop, this 32 fl oz soup is a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome meal.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk (Organic), Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Butter (Cream (Organic), Lactic Acid), Organic, Sodium Citrate, Non-fat Dry Milk (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


