Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato is a delightful soup that captures the essence of summer. Made with tomatoes, red peppers, organic milk, and a warm blend of spices, this vegetarian and gluten-free soup offers a creamy and flavorful experience. Pacific Foods, known for its organic soups, follows simple recipes and uses clean ingredients sourced as close to home as possible. By avoiding preservatives, additives, and GMOs, Pacific Foods ensures a wholesome product. Customers rave about the delicious flavor and appreciate the soup's creaminess. With its convenient preparation options in the microwave or on the stovetop, this 32 fl oz soup is a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome meal.
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
- lactic acid
- butter
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato is a delightful soup that captures the essence of summer. Made with tomatoes, red peppers, organic milk, and a warm blend of spices, this vegetarian and gluten-free soup offers a creamy and flavorful experience. Pacific Foods, known for its organic soups, follows simple recipes and uses clean ingredients sourced as close to home as possible. By avoiding preservatives, additives, and GMOs, Pacific Foods ensures a wholesome product. Customers rave about the delicious flavor and appreciate the soup's creaminess. With its convenient preparation options in the microwave or on the stovetop, this 32 fl oz soup is a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and wholesome meal.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk (Organic), Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Butter (Cream (Organic), Lactic Acid), Organic, Sodium Citrate, Non-fat Dry Milk (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


