Is Red Pepper, Crushed (Extra Hot) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Red Pepper

Check Red Pepper, Crushed (Extra Hot) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Pepper, Crushed (Extra Hot) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad