Is Red Pepper Hummus Snack Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chickpeas, water, red peppers, sunflower oil, sesame tahini, sea salt, citric acid, garlic powder, cumin, cayenne pepper, paprika, enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sesame seeds, sugar, palm oil, corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast
Check Red Pepper Hummus Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Pepper Hummus Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


