Is RED PEPPER JELLY, RED PEPPER Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, JALAPENO PUREE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check RED PEPPER JELLY, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking