Is RED PEPPER JELLY, RED PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, JALAPENO PUREE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check RED PEPPER JELLY, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER JELLY, RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


