Is RED PEPPER JELLY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, RED PEPPER JELLY (CANE SUGAR. RED BELL PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CAPSICUM), SALT, RED PEPPER, JALAPENO POWDER, CULTURES, RENNET.

Check RED PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing