Is Red Pepper Pitta Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Rapeseed Oil Dried Red Peppers (2%) Sugar Dried Yeast Salt Dried Yeast Extract Dried Balsamic Vinegar . Dried Onions Dried Garlic Ground Smoked ● . NUTRITION Paprika Ground Paprika Dried Tomatoes. Acid: Citric Acid Chilli Extract Chilli Powder. Ground Cumin Capsicum Extract - Colour: Paprika Extract Dried Oregano. For allergens see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians ● ● ● eat well . ● ● Serves/Portions/Porce: 6 Typical values Valeurs moyennes/ Průměrné hodnoty Energy kJ/Énergie/ Energetická hodnota Energy kcal/Énergie/ Energetická hodnota Fat/Matières grasses/Tuky

Check Red Pepper Pitta Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go