Is RED PEPPER SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, RED PEPPER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RICE VINEGAR (MADE FROM REAL RICE), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4% ACIDITY (40 GRAIN),

Check RED PEPPER SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingGarnishing