Is RED PEPPER SPREAD, RED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check RED PEPPER SPREAD, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER SPREAD, RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Where to buy
RED PEPPER SPREAD, RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


