Is RED PESTO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomato (40%) [Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Vinegar, Preservatives (223 (Sulphites) & 202)], Soybeans, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk) [Pasteurised Milk, Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Culture, Enzymes, Natural Preservatives (235), Sorbic Acid (200)], Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202 & 211).

Check RED PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyNuttySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep