Is RED & PINK, DOUBLE CRISP, PUPPY POP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKES; AND RED #3).
Check RED & PINK, DOUBLE CRISP, PUPPY POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED & PINK, DOUBLE CRISP, PUPPY POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Baking Powder Double Acting Gluten Free - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT SAVORY CRISP, ORIGINAL RECIPE SESAME WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT
Red Bull The Pink Edition Wild Berries
365 Whole Foods Market Double Chocolate and Red Berries Granola
CARAWAY WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT SAVORY CRISP, CARAWAY WITH PINK HIMALAYAN SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


