Is RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL & CHOCOLATE FLAKES, RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate flakes
  • chocolate fudge swirl

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), RED RASPBERRY PUREE (SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS.

Check RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL & CHOCOLATE FLAKES, RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping